Winter Coaches Contact Emails

NAME

POSITION

EMAIL

BASKETBALL GIRLS -HEAD VARSITY

MICHAEL HARPER JR

Harp616@gmail.com

ASST GIRLS-VARSITY

JULIE WORK

jwork@nacda.com

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

DANA BROWNSON

dnbarnes141@gmail.com

FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL

ERIN HOFFERT

ehoffert14@gmail.com;

GMS 7TH GIRLS BASKETBALL

BRENNA HOST

Brenna.host@lakewodcityschools.org

GMS 8TH GIRLS BASKETBALL

SHANNON HOPKINS

Shannon.hopkins@lakewoodcityschools.org;

HMS 8TH GIRLS BASKETBALL

TBD

 

HMS 7TH GIRLS BASKETBALL

MARTHA NAGBE

Marthanagbe93@gmail.com;

Volunteer GMS BASKETBALL

EVAN CUNNINGHAM

Ecunnun8@kent.edu;

BASKETBALL BOYS -HEAD VARSITY

ALEX CAMMOCK

Alexander.cammock@lakewoodcityschools.org

ASST BOYS-VARSITY .50

DIMITRIUS LOVETT

michie046@gmail.com;

ASST BOYS-VARSITY .50

BRIAN HIGGINBOTHAM

Bhiggs2@me.com;

JV BOYS BASKETBALL

MATTHEW SVETZ

Svetz12@aol.com ;

FRESHMAN BOYS BASKETBALL

DREW SENNEY

DSenney@Metchem.com;

Volunteer BASKETBALL

ALEX MEYERS

Aemeyers1@gmail.com;

GMS 8TH BOYS BASKETBALL

LARRY HOLMES

Larry.holmes@lakewoodcityschools.org;

GMS 7TH BOYS BASKETBALL

RON CALHOUN

ronnie_c364@yahoo.com;

HMS 7TH BOYS BASKETBALL

PAT HAYES

phayes1623@gmail.com;

HMS 8TH BOYS BASKETBALL

LUCAS YOUSKO

Lucas.yousko@lakewoodcityschools.org;

WRESTLING-HEAD

PAUL KORDICH

paulkordichjr@yahoo.com;

WRESTLING-JV

DOUG THOMAS

Douglas.thomas@axa-advisors.com;

WRESTLING-Freshman

TBD

 

WRESTLING-8TH

DAVE PRZYBOJEWSKI

Dshib08@gmail.com;

WRESTLING-7TH

AARON SHAFFER

Aaron.shaffer@lakewoodcityschools.org;

Volunteer WRESTLING

GRAY COOPER

Gray.cooper@lakewoodcityschools.org;

HOCKEY-HEAD

MARK FERFOLIA

mferfolia@yahoo.com;

HOCKEY-ASST

FRED KRAUSE

fkrause@turfscapeohio.com;

SWIMMING-HEAD

DOREEN O’MALLEY

doreenomalley@hotmail.com;

SWIMMING-ASST/JV

ADRIANNE GRAND

Adrianne.grand@gmail.com;

DIVING

DENNIS DYKE

ddyke@adelphia.net:

GYMNASTICS-HEAD

TOM GLUNT

twglunt@yahoo.com;

GYMNASTICS-ASST

TIFFANY PRIBULA

t.pribula@gmail.com;

Volunteer Gymnastics Coach

LILY JANCIK

janciklily@gmail.com;   

CHEER BASKETBALL-HEAD

SARA MEYERS

Sarameyers.828@gmail.com;

CHEER Asst. BASKETBALL

STEPHANIE RICOTTONE

Stephanie.ricottone@gmail.com;

Volunteer Cheerleader Coach

AMY STAIB

Amy.staib@lakewoodcityschools.org

HMS CHEER WINTER

TBD

 

GMS CHEER WINTER

TBD

 

INDOOR HEAD TRACK COED .50

MIKE DOW

mike.dow@lakewoodcityschools.org

INDOOR HEAD TRACK COED .50

STEPHANIE TOOLE

Stephanie.toole@lakewoodcityschools.org;

HEAD GIRLS BOWLING

DON MURREY

Don.murrey@lakewoodcityschools.org

HEAD BOYS BOWLING

DEREK SMITH

derek.smith@lakewoodcityschools.org;

ATHLETIC TRAINER

JENNIFER DIX

Jennifercolleen44@yahoo.com

(WINTER) INTRAMURALS .5

TOM THOME

trthome11@gmail.com;

(WINTER) INTRAMURALS .5

MICHAEL RIBAR

Michael.ribar@lakewood.k12.oh.us

Athletic Links

Athletic Events