Winter Coaches Contact Emails

LAKEWOOD ATHLETICS

WINTER

NAME

POSITION

EMAIL

BASKETBALL GIRLS -HEAD VARSITY

JULIE WORK

jwork@nacda.com; jwork33@gmail.com;

ASST GIRLS-VARSITY

KATIE BATTAGLIA

kbattaglia17@jcu.edu

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

MATT KOCUR

Matthew.kocur@lakewoodcityschools.org;

FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL .5

RILEY GROSSO

grosso.riley@gmail.com;

FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL .5

EVAN CUNNINGHAM

Ecunnun8@kent.edu;

GMS/HMS 7TH GIRLS BASKETBALL

BRYCE BINION

bryce.binion@yahoo.com

Volunteer BASKETBALL

RUSS GERMAINE

russell.germaine@clevelandmetroschools.org;

 

 

 

GMS/HMS 8TH GIRLS BASKETBALL

MAUREEN DOWELL

moe.dowell22@gmail.com

 

 

 

Volunteer BASKETBALL

ISABEL CINTRON

Isabelcintron14@yahoo.com;

BASKETBALL BOYS -HEAD VARSITY

ALEX CAMMOCK

Alexander.cammock@lakewoodcityschools.org

ASST BOYS-VARSITY

BRIAN HIGGINBOTHAM

Bhiggs2@me.com;

JV BOYS BASKETBALL

DREW SENNEY

DSenney@Metchem.com;

FRESHMAN BOYS BASKETBALL

MALIK LEISINGER

malik.leisinger.2019@owu.edu;

Volunteer BASKETBALL

ALEX MEYERS

Aemeyers1@gmail.com;

Volunteer BASKETBALL

RODGERS GERHARDT

gerhardtwes@gmail.com;

GMS 8TH BOYS BASKETBALL

JOE SEGUINE

journeybasketballclub@gmail.com;

GMS 7TH BOYS BASKETBALL

MICHAEL JOHNSTON

johnstonmichael20@yahoo.com;

HMS 7TH BOYS BASKETBALL

JACK WITRI

jackwitri@aol.com;

HMS 8TH BOYS BASKETBALL

DAN HARRINGTON

danharrington12@yahoo.com;

WRESTLING-HEAD

DOUG THOMAS

Douglas.thomas@equitable.com;

WRESTLING-JV (Girls)

JAYDEN JACKSON

jaydenarmondjackson@gmail.com;

WRESTLING-JV

INO GJERMENI

inogjermeni@gmail.com;

WRESTLING-Freshman

GRAY COOPER

Gray.cooper@lakewoodcityschools.org;

WRESTLING-8TH

DAVE PRZYBOJEWSKI

Dshib08@gmail.com;

WRESTLING-7TH

 

 

HOCKEY-HEAD

ANDREW SENKOVICH

andysenk@yahoo.com;

HOCKEY-ASST

TIM MCDONNELL

tmcdonnell@alexisexhibits.com;

SWIMMING-HEAD

PATRICIA PORTIK-ODONNELL

Podonnell317@gmail.com;

SWIMMING-ASST/JV .75

SEAN O’CONNOR

s.oconn@yahoo.com;

SWIMMING-ASST/JV .75

JACKIE BELANGER

jnbelanger@gmail.com;

DIVING

DENNIS DYKE

ddyke@adelphia.net:

GYMNASTICS-HEAD

TOM GLUNT

twglunt@yahoo.com;

GYMNASTICS-ASST

LILY JANCIK

janciklily@gmail.com;   

CHEER BASKETBALL-HEAD

STEPHANIE RICOTTONE

Stephanie.ricottone@gmail.com;

CHEER Asst. BASKETBALL

SARA MEYERS

Sarameyers.828@gmail.com;

Volunteer Cheerleader Coach

AMY STAIB

Amy.staib@lakewoodcityschools.org

Volunteer Cheerleader Coach

GRACE PLATTEN

graceaplatten@gmail.com;

Volunteer Cheerleader Coach

MAURA FLYNN

maurakflynn@gmail.com;

Volunteer Cheerleader Coach

TIMIRA ARMSTRONG

timiraa@gmail.com;

HMS CHEER WINTER

CASSIDY BASINSKI

cassidybasinski@gmail.com;

GMS CHEER WINTER

DOMINIQUE CUCCIA

dcuccia77@gmail.com;

INDOOR HEAD TRACK COED .50

JEFF SWISLOCKI

jeffatevolved@gmail.com;

INDOOR HEAD TRACK COED .50

STEPHANIE TOOLE

Stephanie.toole@lakewoodcityschools.org;

Volunteer Indoor Track

RACHEL GERGES

rachel.gerges@lakewoodcityschools.org;

HEAD GIRLS BOWLING

DEREK SMITH

derek.smith@lakewoodcityschools.org;

HEAD BOYS BOWLING

DON MURREY

Don.murrey@lakewood.k12.oh.us

Volunteer Boys Bowling

JASON SAKSA

Jason.saksa@lakewoodcityschools.org

ATHLETIC TRAINER

JENNIFER DIX

Jennifercolleen44@yahoo.com

(WINTER) INTRAMURALS .5

TOM THOME

trthome11@gmail.com;

(WINTER) INTRAMURALS .5

DOUG THOMAS

Douglas.thomas@equitable.com;

DANCE

PATTY HAYS

phazes14@yahoo.com;

DANCE

LESLIE KOLASINSKI

Leslie.kolasinski@lakewoodcityschools.org