Fall Coaches Contact Emails

NAME

POSITION

EMAIL

FOOTBALL HEAD

TOM THOME

Thomas.thome@lakewoodcityschools.org

FOOTBALL Varsity Asst. 1

MIKE MITCHELL

m.mitch24@yahoo.com;

FOOTBALL Varsity Asst. 2

ANTHONY CARBONE

carboneanthonyj@gmail.com;

FOOTBALL Varsity Asst. 3

CHRIS SHAFFER

cespt2210@gmail.com;

FOOTBALL Varsity Asst. 4

WILLIAM MILLS

Pirate3828@gmail.com;

FOOTBALL Varsity Asst. 5

ALBERT WILHELMY

Awqb4@cox.net;

FOOTBALL Varsity Asst. 6

AARON SHAFFER

Aaron.shaffer@lakewoodcityschools.org;

HEAD Freshman

JOE BEAVERS

beaversjoe@yahoo.com;

ASST. Freshman

STEVE SULLENBERGER

Sully2426@gmail.com;

ASST. Freshman

NICK SECUE

nicksecue@hotmail.com;

MS FOOTBALL HEAD 8th

CASEY PIERSON

caseypierson33@gmail.com

MS FOOTBALL HEAD 8th

DENNIS RODGERS

dennisdrodgers@gmail.com;  

MS FOOTBALL HEAD 7th

MICHAEL GOOLSBY

Goolsbymike16@gmail.com;

MS FOOTBALL HEAD 7th

MATT SWINGLE

m.r.swingle@vikes.csuohio.edu;

VOLLEYBALL-HEAD Varsity

MAGGI SZCZEPANIAK

raymaggi@cox.net; 

VOLLEYBALL-JV Asst.

KELLY LAMBERTI-LORENCE

Kl578210@gmail.com;

VOLLEYBALL-Freshman

MELINDA FRANCO

francomk@miamioh.edu;

HMS VOLLEYBALL-8th

DALE BROGAN

drbcdb@cox.net

HMS VOLLEYBALL-7th

VALERIE YOUNG GARCIA

Vyoung8490@aol.com;

GMS VOLLEYBALL-8th

AARON KIMBRELL

aaronkimbrell96_hjs@indeedemail.com

GMS VOLLEYBALL-7th

ASHLEIGH HAWS

hawsashleigh1796@gmail.com; 

BOYS SOCCER-HEAD Varsity

ANDREW TOTH

lhsrangersoccer@gmail.com

BOYS SOCCER-JV Asst.

ALEX PUPOVAC

aleksandar.pupovac@yahoo.com;

GIRLS SOCCER-HEAD Varsity

TED NAGEL

Tjn9876@aol.com;

GIRLS SOCCER-JV Asst.

CLINTON EYONG

Clinton06@hotmail.co.uk;

HEAD GOLF-BOYS Varsity

DEREK SMITH

derek.smith@lakewoodcityschools.org;

JV BOYS GOLF

MIKE DOW

Michael.dow@lakewoodcityschools.org

TENNIS GIRLS –HEAD Varsity

LUCY FINNEGAN

irishbrasil@yahoo.com;

GIRLS TENNIS-Asst./JV

REBECCA MITTLER

rmittler09@mail.bw.edu

CROSS COUNTRY BOYS HEAD Varsity

STEPHANIE TOOLE

Stephanie.toole@lakewoodcityschools.org;

CROSS COUNTRY GIRLS HEAD Varsity

DANIELLE HAMMOND

lhscrosscountrylkwd@gmail.com;  

CROSS COUNTRY ASST COACH

HALEY TURNER

haleymturner15@gmail.com;

CROSS COUNTRY ASST COACH

JOHN JACKSON

johnnjackson1315@gmail.com;

CROSS COUNTRY MS COED 7th

MATT GREGG

gregggang@sbcglobal.net; mgregg@smithandoby.com;

CROSS COUNTRY MS COED 8th

JANET TRENTEL

trenBeagle.mama1@gmail.com;

MS CROSS COUNTRY

MICHAEL TRENTEL

mtrentel17@student.ignatius.edu;

MS CROSS COUNTRY

SHANNON SMITH

jssmith91571@yahoo.com

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Volunteer

ALEX MEYERS

Aemeyers1@gmail.com;

CHEER FOOTBALL HEAD

AMY STAIB

Amy.staib@lakewoodcityschools.org

CHEER-Asst. FOOTBALL

STEPHANIE RICOTTONE

Stephanie.ricottone@gmail.com;

CHEER Volunteer

SARA MEYERS

Sarameyers.828@gmail.com;

HMS CHEER FALL

DOMINIQUE CUCCIA dcuccia77@gmail.com

GMS CHEER FALL

DOMINIQUE CUCCIA

dcuccia77@gmail.com

(HMS) ATHLETIC GAME MANAGER

ASHLEY POITINGER

Ashley.poitinger@lakewoodcityschools.org

(GMS) ATHLETIC GAME MANAGER

KYLE WHITE

Kyle.white@lakewoodcityschools.org

EQUIPT MANAGER

BILL DIX                          

NO-EMAIL

ATHLETIC TRAINER

JENNIFER DIX

Jennifercolleen44@yahoo.com

(LHS) ATHLETIC GAME MANAGER

MEGAN FENKO

Megan.fenko@lakewoodcityschools.org

(LHS) ATHLETIC GAME MANAGER

TIM LABAR

tlabar@birchwoodschool.org;

(FALL) INTRAMURALS .5

THOME THOME

Thomas.thome@lakewoodcityschools.org

(FALL) INTRAMURALS .5

MICHAEL RIBAR

Michael.ribar@lakewood.k12.oh.us

 

Athletic Links

Athletic Events