Fall Coaches Contact Emails

NAME

POSITION

EMAIL

FOOTBALL HEAD Varsity

TOM THOME

thomas.thome@lakewoodcityschools.org

FOOTBALL Varsity Asst. 1

DAN MCWILLIAMS

Dan.mcwilliams@lakewoodcityschools.org

FOOTBALL Varsity Asst. 2

MAX PLEVYAK

Max.plevyak@lakewoodcityschools.org;

FOOTBALL Varsity Asst. 3

LOGAN YANTEK

loganyantek@gmail.com;

FOOTBALL Varsity Asst. 4

DAVE PESICKA

coachpesicka@gmail.com;

FOOTBALL Varsity Asst. 5

MIKE MITCHELL

m.mitch24@yahoo.com;

FOOTBALL Varsity Asst. 6

STEVE SULLENBURGER

Sully2426@gmail.com;

HEAD Freshman

AARON ZWADSKI

azawadzki20@jcu.edu;

ASST. Freshman

JUSTIN GENTILE

gentilejustin21@gmail.com;

MS FOOTBALL HEAD 8th

BEN BRANCO

Ben.branco@lakewoodcityschools.org;

MS FOOTBALL Asst. 8th

LUKE MCCARTNEY

luker_mac55@yahoo.com

MS FOOTBALL HEAD 7th

MICHAEL GOOLSBY

m.goolsby4121@lakewoodcityschools.org;

MS FOOTBALL Asst. 7th

CASEY PIERSON

Cpierson2833@gmail.com;

FOOTBALL Volunteer

AARON ZWADSKI

azawadzki20@jcu.edu;

VOLLEYBALL-HEAD Varsity

MAGGI SZCZEPANIAK

raymaggi@cox.net;

VOLLEYBALL-JV Asst.

KELLY LAMBERTI

Kl578210@gmail.com;

VOLLEYBALL-Freshman

GRAYSON SZCZEPANIAK

gszczepaniak@une.edu;

HMS VOLLEYBALL-8th

DALE BROGAN

drbcdb@cox.net

HMS VOLLEYBALL-7th

NANNETTE LUGO

Nlugo1234@gmail.com;

GMS VOLLEYBALL-8th

JULIE BAZILEVICH

jmbazilevich@gmail.com;

GMS VOLLEYBALL-7th

LAUREN SWINDELL

Lswindell1017@gmail.com;

VOLLEYBALL Volunteer

RACHEL SWITALSKI

rachel.switalski@gmail.com;

BOYS SOCCER-HEAD Varsity

ANDREW TOTH

lhsrangersoccer@gmail.com

BOYS SOCCER-JV Asst.

GRANT GRAVES

grantgraves4@gmail.com;

GIRLS SOCCER-HEAD Varsity

ROMAN HUBACH

romanhubach@cox.net;

GIRLS SOCCER-JV Asst.

JULIA BALODIS

julia.balodis@att.net;

GIRLS SOCCER Volunteer

RACHEL LOUIE

rachellouie18@gmail.com;  

GIRLS SOCCER Volunteer

KEN LIPKA

kalipka@cox.net;      

HEAD GOLF-BOYS Varsity

DEREK SMITH

derek.smith@lakewoodcityschools.org;

JV BOYS GOLF

MIKE DOW

Michael.dow@lakewoodcityschools.org

TENNIS GIRLS -HEAD Varsity

LUCY FINNEGAN

irishbrasil@yahoo.com;

GIRLS TENNIS-Asst./JV

SUSAN HRDLICKA

sauzenbergs@yahoo.com;

CROSS COUNTRY BOYS HEAD Varsity

STEPHANIE TOOLE

Stephanie.toole@lakewoodcityschools.org;

CROSS COUNTRY GIRLS HEAD Varsity

DANIELLE HAMMOND

dlhammond79@hotmail.com;

CROSS COUNTRY ASST COACH

SHANNON SULLIVAN

sullivans6@xavier.edu;

CROSS COUNTRY ASST COACH

JOHN JACKSON

jjackson@lcasaints.com;

CROSS COUNTRY MS COED 7th

MATT GREGG

gregggang@sbcglobal.net; mgregg@smithandoby.com;

CROSS COUNTRY MS COED 8th

JANET TRENTEL

trenBeagle.mama1@gmail.com;

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

KATE ERICKSON

Kerickson17@gmail.com;

CHEER FOOTBALL HEAD

AMY STAIB

Amy.staib@lakewoodcityschools.org

CHEER-Asst. FOOTBALL

STEPHANIE RICOTTONE

Stephanie.ricottone@gmail.com;

CHEER Volunteer

SARA MEYERS

smeyers@theprepschools.org;

HMS CHEER FALL

TAYLOR SPADEMAN

t.spademan@vikes.csuohio.edu;

GMS CHEER FALL

KATE WIDOMSKI

katelynwidomski@gmail.com;

(HMS) ATHLETIC GAME MANAGER

WILLIAM GUIST

Wjstep3@att.net;

(GMS) ATHLETIC GAME MANAGER

WILLIAM GUIST

Wjstep3@att.net;

EQUIPT MANAGER

BILL DIX                          

NO-EMAIL

ATHLETIC TRAINER

JENNIFER DIX

Jennifercolleen44@yahoo.com

(LHS) ATHLETIC GAME MANAGER

MEGAN FENKO

Megan.fenko@lakewoodcityschools.org

(LHS) ATHLETIC GAME MANAGER

TIM LABAR

tlabar@birchwoodschool.org;

(FALL) INTRAMURALS .5

TOM THOME

thomas.thome@lakewoodcityschools.org

(FALL) INTRAMURALS .5

MICHAEL RIBAR

Michael.ribar@lakewood.k12.oh.us

Athletic Links

Athletic Events