STATE CHAMPIONS-Individual

Year Name Sport Event
2002 Michelle Sikes Track and Field 3200 M 10:49.23
2001 Michelle Sikes Cross Country 17:49.7
2000 Michelle Sikes Track and Field 3200 M 10:48.29
1988 Megan Nortz Track and Field 800 M 2:12.832000
1979 Pam Swing Gymnastics All Around
1979 Pam Swing Gymnastics Uneven Parallel Bars
1979 Patty Ventura Gymnastics Vault
1978 Pam Swing Gymnastics All Around
1978 Pam Swing Gymnastics Uneven Parallel Bars
1978 Pam Swing Gymnastics Balance Beam
1978 Barb Major Swimming and Diving 50yd Freestyle 23.329
1978 Barb Major Swimming and Diving 100yd Freestyle 52.234
1978 Barb Major Swimming and Diving 50yd Freestyle 24.082
1978 Barb Major Swimming and Diving 100yd Freestyle 52.967
1977 Terry Musial Gymnastics All Around
1977 Terry Musial Gymnastics Uneven Parallel Bars
1977 Terry Musial Gymnastics Vault
1977 James Winegarner Swimming and Diving 200yd Individual Medley 1:56.029
1977 James Winegarner Swimming and Diving 100yd Backstroke 53.441
1975 Lori Haas Gymnastics All Around
1975 Lori Haas Gymnastics Uneven Parallel Bars
1975 Lori Haas Gymnastics Vault
1974 Lori Hass Gymnastics All Around
1974 Lori Hass Gymnastics Uneven Parallel Bars
1974 Lori Hass Gymnastics Vault
1973 Lori Hass Gymnastics All Around
1973 Lori Hass Gymnastics Uneven Parallel Bars
1973 Lori Hass Gymnastics Vault
1973 Lori Hass Gymnastics Balance Beam
1966 James Pence Swimming and Diving 100yd Breaststroke 1:03.8
1965 Dave Reid Cross Country 09:31.3
1965 Bruce Lamb Swimming and Diving 200yd Individual Medley 2:09.2
1963 Art Rowe Swimming and Diving One Meter Diving 298.60
1962 Alex Jamieson Cross Country 09:55.9
1962 R. Ketcham, W. Cody, C. Rector, G. Russell Swimming and Diving 200yd Relay 1:47.2
1961 Clark Graebner Boys Tennis Singles
1960 Bill Edwards Swimming and Diving 100yd Breaststroke 1:07.8
1960 Clark Graebner Boys Tennis Singles
1959 John Nash Wrestling 165lbs
1959 Bill Edwards Swimming and Diving 100yd Breaststroke 1:08.6
1959 Clark Graebner Boys Tennis Singles
1958 David Mills Track and Field 100yd Dash :49.0
1958 David Mills Track and Field 220yd Dash :21.2
1958 David Mills Track and Field 440yd Dash :46.6
1957 Tom Kovacs Swimming and Diving 150yd Individual Medley 1:36.5
1957 David Mills Track and Field 440yd Dash :09.7
1956 Frank Vokoun Swimming and Diving 100yd Backstroke 1:01.7
1956 Frank Vokoun Swimming and Diving 150yd individual Medley 1:35.6
1956 David Mills Track and Field 440yd Dash :49.0
1955 Keith Moore Track and Field 180yd Low Hurdles :19.3
1955 Charles Corns Swimming and Diving 100yd Breaststroke 1:09.9
1954 Jerry Steigerwald Swimming and Diving 100yd Breaststroke 1:07
1954 Doug Sherman Swimming and Diving 150yd Individual Medley 1:42.3
1953 Graham Vanderveer Swimming and Diving 200yd Freestyle 2:06.3
1953 Graham Vanderveer Swimming and Diving 150yd Individual Medley 1:39.9
1952 Bob Rassie Wrestling 134lbs
1952 Don Mayer Wrestling 146lbs
1950 ------Lesko Swimming and Diving 100yd Breaststroke 1:06.3
1950 Tom Butler Wrestling 166lbs
1948 Bob Bassett Wrestling 146lbs
1948 Marty Mayer Wrestling 166lbs
1948 ----Jones Track and Field High Jump 5-11 ¾
1947 Bob Bassett Wrestling 146lbs
1944 ???????? Track and Field Mile Relay 3:26.5
1942 ----Duff Track and Field Pole Vault 12-6
1939 Louis Russell and Bob Gordon Boys Tennis Doubles
1938 ----Coffman Track and Field 440yd Dash :49.0
1938 Louis Russell and Bob Gordon Boys Tennis Doubles
1937 ????????? Track and Field Mile Relay 3:28.6
1936 ----Lawler Swimming and Diving Fancy Diving 81.37
1935 Paul Graebner Boys Tennis Singles
1934 Paul Graebner and Carroll Bartheday Boys Tennis Doubles
1933 ---Osgood Track and Field 120yd Hurdles :15.6
1933 Paul Graebner and Carroll Bartheday Boys Tennis Doubles
1933 ???????? Track and Field Mile Relay 3:30.9
1932 Norm Schoen and William Wishert Boys Tennis Doubles
1932 Norton, Andrews, Gasdick, Nostelly Track and Field Mile Relay 3:32.6
1931 ----White Track and Field 220yd Dash :23.2
1931 Blake, Mcissax, Hellstorm, White Track and Field 880yd Relay 1:31.9
1930 Harvey Smith Track and Field Mile Run 4:32.9
1930 -----Fisher Swimming and Diving 100yd Backstroke 1:11.1
1930 ------Robertson Swimming and Diving 100yd Breaststroke 1:17.4
1930 -----Kingsley Swimming and Diving 220yd Freestyle 2:41.8
1930 ----White Track and Field 220yd Dash :22.0
1929 ----Dadd Track and Field 220yd Dash :22.5
1929 -----Womer Track and Field Mile Run  4:36
1929 ----Cannon Swimming and Diving 220yd Freestyle 2:43.6
1929 ----Cannon Swimming and Diving 40yd Freestyle :20.4
1929 ----Cannon Swimming and Diving 100yd Freestyle :60.4
1929 ---Noon Swimming and Diving 100yd Breaststroke 1:20.4
1929 Harvey Smith Cross Country 13:18.3
1928 ---Cannon Swimming and Diving 200yd Freestyle 2:40.6
1928 -----Womer Track and Field Mile Run  4:37.2
1928 Elliot, Smith, Scirba, Wise Track and Field Mile Relay 3:29.5
1927 -----Wolf Track and Field Mile Run 4:41.4
1927 -----Fried Track and Field Shot Put  46-3
1927 ?????? Track and Field Mile Relay  3:33.8
1926 ---Kunkle Track and Field 120 yd Dash :15.9
1926 ----Kunkle Track and Field 220 yd Dash :25.0
1926 ----Kink Track and Field 440yd Dash :51.8
1926 ----Schwartz Track and Field Discus
1926 ???????? Track and Field Mile Relay 3:36.8
1925 ----Kastler Track and Field 100yd Dash :09.9
1925 ----Kastler Track and Field 400yd Dash :49.0
1925 ???????? Track and Field Mile Relay 3:32.5
1924 ???????? Track and Field Mile Relay 3:35.1
1924 ----Schwartz Track and Field Discus
1923 ----Filkins Track and Field 220yd Dash :22.3
1923 -----Busching Track and Field 440yd Dash :51.3
1923 -----Taylor Track and Field 880yd Dash 2:01.4
1923 -----Sharp Track and Field 120yd High Hurdles  :16.4
1923 ------Byrns Track and Field High Jump  5-10
1923 ------Byrns Track and Field Shot Put  42-8 ¾
1923 ???????? Track and Field Mile Relay 3:31
1922 ----Filkins Track and Field 110yd Dash :10.1
1922 ----Filkins Track and Field 220yd Dash :22.1
1922 -----Lammasson Track and Field 440yd Dash :51.1
1922 -----Busching Track and Field 880yd Dash 2:07
1922 -----Bolton Track and Field Pole Vault 10-4
1922 -----Straub Track and Field Mile Run
1922 Haas, Straub, ?, ? Track and Field Mile Relay
1921 ----Busching Track and Field 880yd Dash 2:06.2
1921 ----Straub Track and Field Mile Run 4:46.1
1921 ----Stone Track and Field 220yd Low Hurdles :26.1
1921 ----Stone Track and Field 120yd High Hurdles :16.3
1919 -----Ward Track and Field 880yd Dash 2:05.3

 

Athletic Links

Athletic Events